# Rioblanco Capital LLC

> Rioblanco Capital LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in San Juan, PR, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 30, 2026.

- CRD: 325702
- Filed as: RIOBLANCO CAPITAL LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: San Juan, PR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325702
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rioblanco-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-325702

## Quick answers

**How is Rioblanco Capital LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Rioblanco Capital LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Rioblanco Capital LLC located?**
Rioblanco Capital LLC's principal office is in San Juan, PR, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Rioblanco Capital LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Rioblanco Capital LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 325702.

**How much does Rioblanco Capital LLC manage?**
Rioblanco Capital LLC reports $171,968,389 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Rioblanco Capital LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (16).

**Does Rioblanco Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(1) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a false statement or omission), 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation), and 11.E(4) (self-regulatory organization's expulsion, suspension, bar, or restriction). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325702

**What changed in Rioblanco Capital LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $114,283,831 to $171,968,389 (+50%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $171,968,389
- Discretionary: $171,968,389
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 16 | $171,968,389 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 17 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: PR
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(1): Has a self-regulatory organization (such as FINRA) or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.E(4): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever disciplined the firm or an advisory affiliate by expelling or suspending it from membership, barring or suspending it from association with other members, or otherwise restricting its activities?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325702

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- rioblancocapital.com
- LinkedIn @rioblanco-capital-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $171,968,389 | 17 | July 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $114,283,831 to $171,968,389 (+50%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 1 to 3.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Rioblanco Capital LLC (CRD 325702): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
