# Ridgewood Private Equity Partners

> Ridgewood Private Equity Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Montvale, NJ, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283321
- Filed as: RIDGEWOOD PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS
- Legal name: Ridgewood Private Equity Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Montvale, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283321
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgewood-private-equity-partners-montvale-nj-283321

## Quick answers

**Where is Ridgewood Private Equity Partners located?**
Ridgewood Private Equity Partners' principal office is in Montvale, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ridgewood Private Equity Partners report to regulators?**
Ridgewood Private Equity Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283321.

**Does Ridgewood Private Equity Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283321

**What changed in Ridgewood Private Equity Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- 500px.com/ridgewoodpep
- about.me/Ridgewoodpep
- bit.ly/RidgewoodPEP
- flickr.com/people/126775568@N02
- follr.me/RidgewoodPEP
- issuu.com/ridgewoodpep
- merchantcircle.com/business/Ridgewood.Private.Equity.Partners.2014479000
- netvibes.com/ridgewoodpep1
- ridgewoodpep.blogspot.com
- ridgewoodpep.tumblr.com
- ridgewoodpep.webs.com
- ridgewoodpep.weebly.com
- ridgewoodpep.wordpress.com
- ridgewoodpep.yolasite.com
- ridgewoodprivateequitypartners.yolasite.com
- ryze.com/go/RidgewoodPEP
- scribd.com/ridgewoodpep
- slideshare.net/RidgewoodPEP
- weheartit.com/RidgewoodPEP
- xing.com/companies/ridgewoodpep
- yelp.com/biz/ridgewood-private-equity-partners-new-york
- Facebook @RIDGEWOODPEP
- Instagram @RIDGEWOOD_PEP
- LinkedIn @RIDGEWOOD-PRIVATE-EQUITY-PARTNERS
- Pinterest @RidgewoodPep
- X @RIDGEWOODPEP

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $749,586,276 | 11 | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ridgewood Private Equity Partners (CRD 283321): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
