# Rice Park Capital

> Rice Park Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Plymouth, MN, registered since 2022, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026.

- CRD: 304990
- Filed as: RICE PARK CAPITAL
- Legal name: Rice Park Capital Management LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Plymouth, MN
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304990
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rice-park-capital-plymouth-mn-304990

## Quick answers

**How is Rice Park Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Rice Park Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); performance-based fees.

**Where is Rice Park Capital located?**
Rice Park Capital's principal office is in Plymouth, MN, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Rice Park Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Rice Park Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 304990.

**How much does Rice Park Capital manage?**
Rice Park Capital reports $1,370,976,535 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026 (34% discretionary).

**How have Rice Park Capital's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Rice Park Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $387,594,025 in the October 2022 data and $1,370,976,535 in the October 2026 data, up 254%. Total employees: 11 in October 2022 and 21 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Rice Park Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (7).

**Does Rice Park Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304990

**What changed in Rice Park Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 5. Regulatory assets under management went from $1,234,416,733 to $1,370,976,535 (+11%). Added an office in Charlotte, NC. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,370,976,535
- Discretionary: $461,523,030
- Non-discretionary: $909,453,505

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 7 | $1,370,976,535 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 21 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MN, NC
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Charlotte, NC
- Saint Paul, MN

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- riceparkcapital.com
- LinkedIn @rice-park-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $387,594,025 | 11 | September 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $705,619,116 | 19 | June 8, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $891,160,056 | 19 | August 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,234,416,733 | 21 | May 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,370,976,535 | 21 | June 25, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $387,594,025 in the October 2022 data and $1,370,976,535 in the October 2026 data, up 254%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2022 and 21 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 5.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,234,416,733 to $1,370,976,535 (+11%).
- Added an office in Charlotte, NC.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Rice Park Capital (CRD 304990): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
