# Reef Pass Investors

> Reef Pass Investors is an exempt reporting adviser in Old Greenwich, CT, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334433
- Filed as: REEF PASS INVESTORS
- Legal name: R3CS Manager LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Old Greenwich, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 21, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334433
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reef-pass-investors-old-greenwich-ct-334433

## Quick answers

**Where is Reef Pass Investors located?**
Reef Pass Investors' principal office is in Old Greenwich, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Reef Pass Investors report to regulators?**
Reef Pass Investors is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334433.

**Does Reef Pass Investors report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334433

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- reefpassinvestors.com
- LinkedIn @reefpassinvestors
- LinkedIn @robert-s-brown-iii-896b70

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 21, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Reef Pass Investors (CRD 334433): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
