# Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC

> Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Lutherville, MD. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161674
- Filed as: RED ABBEY CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Lutherville, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161674
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-abbey-capital-partners-llc-lutherville-md-161674

## Quick answers

**Where is Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC located?**
Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC's principal office is in Lutherville, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 161674.

**Does Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161674

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Red Abbey Capital Partners, LLC (CRD 161674): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
