# Rebellion Ventures, LLC

> Rebellion Ventures, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324161
- Filed as: REBELLION VENTURES, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324161
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rebellion-ventures-llc-san-francisco-ca-324161

## Quick answers

**Where is Rebellion Ventures, LLC located?**
Rebellion Ventures, LLC's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Rebellion Ventures, LLC report to regulators?**
Rebellion Ventures, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 324161.

**Does Rebellion Ventures, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324161

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- rebellionvc.com
- LinkedIn @rebellion-ventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Rebellion Ventures, LLC (CRD 324161): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
