# Readout Capital, LP

> Readout Capital, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331733
- Filed as: READOUT CAPITAL, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331733
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/readout-capital-lp-331733

## Quick answers

**How does Readout Capital, LP report to regulators?**
Readout Capital, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331733.

**Does Readout Capital, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331733

**What changed in Readout Capital, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- readoutcap.com
- LinkedIn @readout-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Readout Capital, LP (CRD 331733): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
