# RDB Holdings Inc.

> RDB Holdings Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Arlington, VA, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163651
- Filed as: RDB HOLDINGS INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Arlington, VA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163651
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rdb-holdings-inc-arlington-va-163651

## Quick answers

**Where is RDB Holdings Inc. located?**
RDB Holdings Inc.'s principal office is in Arlington, VA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does RDB Holdings Inc. report to regulators?**
RDB Holdings Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163651.

**Does RDB Holdings Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163651

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. RDB Holdings Inc. (CRD 163651): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
