# Ravenswood Partners LP

> Ravenswood Partners LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in McLean, VA, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 14, 2026.

- CRD: 327106
- Filed as: RAVENSWOOD PARTNERS LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: McLean, VA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 14, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327106
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ravenswood-partners-lp-mclean-va-327106

## Quick answers

**How is Ravenswood Partners LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Ravenswood Partners LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Ravenswood Partners LP located?**
Ravenswood Partners LP's principal office is in McLean, VA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Ravenswood Partners LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Ravenswood Partners LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 327106.

**How much does Ravenswood Partners LP manage?**
Ravenswood Partners LP reports $436,146,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 14, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Ravenswood Partners LP's assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Ravenswood Partners LP: Regulatory assets under management: $155,738,000 in the October 2025 data and $436,146,000 in the October 2026 data, up 180%. Total employees: 4 in October 2025 and 5 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Ravenswood Partners LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: state or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) (5); pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3); investment companies (1).

**Which custodians does Ravenswood Partners LP use?**
Ravenswood Partners LP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists State Street as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Ravenswood Partners LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327106

**What changed in Ravenswood Partners LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $155,738,000 to $436,146,000 (+180%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- State Street

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $436,146,000
- Discretionary: $436,146,000
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Investment companies | 1 | $283,677,000 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $55,040,000 |
| State or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) | 5 | $96,769,000 |
| Other | 1 | $660,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: 5 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: VA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ravenswood-partners.com
- LinkedIn @ravenswood-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $155,738,000 | 4 | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $436,146,000 | 5 | May 14, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $155,738,000 in the October 2025 data and $436,146,000 in the October 2026 data, up 180%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2025 and 5 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $155,738,000 to $436,146,000 (+180%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ravenswood Partners LP (CRD 327106): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
