# Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited

> Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in St Helier, Jersey, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 288840
- Filed as: QUINBROOK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS (JERSEY) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Helier, Jersey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/288840
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quinbrook-infrastructure-partners-jersey-limited-st-helier-288840

## Quick answers

**Where is Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited located?**
Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited's principal office is in St Helier, Jersey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited report to regulators?**
Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 288840.

**Does Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/288840

**What changed in Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [quinbrook.com](https://quinbrook.com)
- LinkedIn @QUINBROOK-INFRASTRUCTURE-PARTNERS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners (Jersey) Limited (CRD 288840): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
