# QED Investors, LLC

> QED Investors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Alexandria, VA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 284908
- Filed as: QED INVESTORS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Alexandria, VA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 7, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284908
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/qed-investors-llc-alexandria-va-284908

## Quick answers

**Where is QED Investors, LLC located?**
QED Investors, LLC's principal office is in Alexandria, VA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does QED Investors, LLC report to regulators?**
QED Investors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 284908.

**Does QED Investors, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284908

**What changed in QED Investors, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- qedinvestors.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 7, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. QED Investors, LLC (CRD 284908): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
