# Pure Equity Investment, LLC

> Pure Equity Investment, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Franklin, TN, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 340731
- Filed as: PURE EQUITY INVESTMENT, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Franklin, TN
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340731
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pure-equity-investment-llc-franklin-tn-340731

## Quick answers

**Where is Pure Equity Investment, LLC located?**
Pure Equity Investment, LLC's principal office is in Franklin, TN, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pure Equity Investment, LLC report to regulators?**
Pure Equity Investment, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 340731.

**Does Pure Equity Investment, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340731

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pure Equity Investment, LLC (CRD 340731): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
