# Prime Capital AG

> Prime Capital AG is an exempt reporting adviser in Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen, Germany, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321113
- Filed as: PRIME CAPITAL AG
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen, Germany
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321113
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prime-capital-ag-frankfurt-am-main-hessen-321113

## Quick answers

**Where is Prime Capital AG located?**
Prime Capital AG's principal office is in Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen, Germany, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Prime Capital AG report to regulators?**
Prime Capital AG is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 321113.

**Does Prime Capital AG report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321113

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- primecapital-ag.com
- LinkedIn @prime-capital-ag

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Prime Capital AG (CRD 321113): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
