# Primavera Venture Management Limited

> Primavera Venture Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316028
- Filed as: PRIMAVERA VENTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316028
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primavera-venture-management-limited-grand-cayman-316028

## Quick answers

**Where is Primavera Venture Management Limited located?**
Primavera Venture Management Limited's principal office is in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Primavera Venture Management Limited report to regulators?**
Primavera Venture Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316028.

**Does Primavera Venture Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316028

**What changed in Primavera Venture Management Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- primavera-capital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 20, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Primavera Venture Management Limited (CRD 316028): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
