# Primas Asset Management Limited

> Primas Asset Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 333437
- Filed as: PRIMAS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333437
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primas-asset-management-limited-hong-kong-333437

## Quick answers

**Where is Primas Asset Management Limited located?**
Primas Asset Management Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Primas Asset Management Limited report to regulators?**
Primas Asset Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 333437.

**Does Primas Asset Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333437

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- primascapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Primas Asset Management Limited (CRD 333437): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
