# Preservation Capital Partners Limited

> Preservation Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310564
- Filed as: PRESERVATION CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310564
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-capital-partners-limited-london-310564

## Quick answers

**Where is Preservation Capital Partners Limited located?**
Preservation Capital Partners Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Preservation Capital Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Preservation Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 310564.

**Does Preservation Capital Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310564

**What changed in Preservation Capital Partners Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added an office in Milan. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Milan

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- preservationcapitalpartners.com
- LinkedIn @preservation-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | October 6, 2021 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | November 10, 2023 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 9, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added an office in Milan.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Preservation Capital Partners Limited (CRD 310564): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
