# Prepublic Equity Partners

> Prepublic Equity Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Manchester, NH, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338251
- Filed as: PREPUBLIC EQUITY PARTNERS
- Legal name: Prepublic Equity Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Manchester, NH
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338251
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prepublic-equity-partners-manchester-nh-338251

## Quick answers

**Where is Prepublic Equity Partners located?**
Prepublic Equity Partners' principal office is in Manchester, NH, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Prepublic Equity Partners report to regulators?**
Prepublic Equity Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338251.

**Does Prepublic Equity Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 5 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation), 11.C(4) (SEC or CFTC order), 11.C(5) (SEC or CFTC civil money penalty or cease-and-desist order), 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation), and 11.D(4) (another regulator's order in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338251

**What changed in Prepublic Equity Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 5 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(4): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338251

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- pep.fund

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Prepublic Equity Partners (CRD 338251): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
