# Premier Fund Managers Limited

> Premier Fund Managers Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338923
- Filed as: PREMIER FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338923
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premier-fund-managers-limited-london-338923

## Quick answers

**Where is Premier Fund Managers Limited located?**
Premier Fund Managers Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Premier Fund Managers Limited report to regulators?**
Premier Fund Managers Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338923.

**Does Premier Fund Managers Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338923

**What changed in Premier Fund Managers Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- premiermiton.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Premier Fund Managers Limited (CRD 338923): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
