# Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd.

> Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Singapore, Singapore, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 333299
- Filed as: POLYNOMIAL PARTNERS (SG) PTE. LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333299
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polynomial-partners-sg-pte-ltd-singapore-333299

## Quick answers

**Where is Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. located?**
Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd.'s principal office is in Singapore, Singapore, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. report to regulators?**
Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 333299.

**Does Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333299

**What changed in Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- LinkedIn @polynomialpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | $243,714,190 | 3 | February 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Changed its legal name from Polynomial Partners LLC to Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd..
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

### November 2025
- No longer lists an office in New York, NY.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Polynomial Partners (SG) Pte. Ltd. (CRD 333299): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
