# POLARIS7 Investments LLC

> POLARIS7 Investments LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Chicago, IL, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 298652
- Filed as: POLARIS7 INVESTMENTS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298652
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris7-investments-llc-chicago-il-298652

## Quick answers

**Where is POLARIS7 Investments LLC located?**
POLARIS7 Investments LLC's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does POLARIS7 Investments LLC report to regulators?**
POLARIS7 Investments LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 298652.

**Does POLARIS7 Investments LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298652

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [polaris7investments.com](https://polaris7investments.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 8, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. POLARIS7 Investments LLC (CRD 298652): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
