# Point Nine Management II GMBH

> Point Nine Management II GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser in Berlin, Germany, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319531
- Filed as: POINT NINE MANAGEMENT II GMBH
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Berlin, Germany
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319531
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/point-nine-management-ii-gmbh-berlin-319531

## Quick answers

**Where is Point Nine Management II GMBH located?**
Point Nine Management II GMBH's principal office is in Berlin, Germany, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Point Nine Management II GMBH report to regulators?**
Point Nine Management II GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319531.

**Does Point Nine Management II GMBH report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319531

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- crunchbase.com/organization/point-nine-capital
- medium.com/@chrija
- medium.com/point-nine-news
- pointnine.com
- Facebook @PointNineCap
- LinkedIn @point-nine-capital
- X @PointNineCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 22, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Point Nine Management II GMBH (CRD 319531): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
