# Plus Capital

> Plus Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Venice, CA, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 167459
- Filed as: PLUS CAPITAL
- Legal name: Plus Capital Management, L.L.C.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Venice, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167459
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plus-capital-venice-ca-167459

## Quick answers

**How is Plus Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Plus Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; commissions; performance-based fees.

**Where is Plus Capital located?**
Plus Capital's principal office is in Venice, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Plus Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Plus Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 167459.

**How much does Plus Capital manage?**
Plus Capital reports $294,153,324 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Plus Capital's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Plus Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $183,440,633 in the October 2023 data and $294,153,324 in the October 2026 data, up 60%. Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 9 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Plus Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (15).

**Does Plus Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167459

**What changed in Plus Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $221,184,670 to $294,153,324 (+33%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Commissions
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $294,153,324
- Discretionary: $294,153,324
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 15 | $294,153,324 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 9 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- pluscapital.com
- plusvc.medium.com
- Instagram @plus.vc
- LinkedIn @PLUS-CAPITAL
- X @PLUSVC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $183,440,633 | 11 | May 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $194,642,141 | 9 | July 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $221,184,670 | 9 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $294,153,324 | 9 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $183,440,633 in the October 2023 data and $294,153,324 in the October 2026 data, up 60%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 9 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $221,184,670 to $294,153,324 (+33%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plus Capital (CRD 167459): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
