# Plural UK Management

> Plural UK Management is an exempt reporting adviser in Carnaby, London, Uk W1f 7bh, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322049
- Filed as: PLURAL UK MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Plural UK Management Limited
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Carnaby, London, Uk W1f 7bh, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322049
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plural-uk-management-carnaby-london-uk-w1f-7bh-322049

## Quick answers

**Where is Plural UK Management located?**
Plural UK Management's principal office is in Carnaby, London, Uk W1f 7bh, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Plural UK Management report to regulators?**
Plural UK Management is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322049.

**Does Plural UK Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322049

**What changed in Plural UK Management's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [pluralplatform.com](https://pluralplatform.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 13, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plural UK Management (CRD 322049): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
