# Plootus

> Plootus is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New Haven, CT, registered since 2022, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 314583
- Filed as: PLOOTUS
- Legal name: Analyze Future LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New Haven, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314583
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plootus-new-haven-ct-314583

## Quick answers

**How is Plootus compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Plootus reports these compensation arrangements: other.

**Where is Plootus located?**
Plootus' principal office is in New Haven, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Plootus registered with the SEC or a state?**
Plootus is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 314583.

**How have Plootus' assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Plootus: Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 4 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Plootus serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (5,500).

**Does Plootus report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314583

**Does Plootus state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 says: "There is no minimum account size required to become a Plootus user."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> There is no minimum account size required to become a Plootus user.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 5,500 | $0 |
| High net worth individuals | 0 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Educational seminars/workshops

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- bsky.app/profile/weareplootus.bsky.social
- plootus.com
- Facebook @weareplootus
- Instagram @weareplootus
- LinkedIn @plootus
- Pinterest @weareplootus
- Threads @weareplootus
- X @weareplootus
- YouTube @plootus401ksimplified7

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 4 | June 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 4 | April 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 4 | April 2, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 4 | March 31, 2026 |

Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 4 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plootus (CRD 314583): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
