# Plaza Ventures

> Plaza Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, On, Canada, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321202
- Filed as: PLAZA VENTURES
- Legal name: PV Management Inc
- Also doing business as: PLAZA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, On, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321202
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plaza-ventures-toronto-on-321202

## Quick answers

**Where is Plaza Ventures located?**
Plaza Ventures' principal office is in Toronto, On, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Plaza Ventures report to regulators?**
Plaza Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 321202.

**Does Plaza Ventures report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321202

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- plaza.ventures
- X @plazaventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plaza Ventures (CRD 321202): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
