# Planvision, LLC

> Planvision, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2018, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated August 11, 2026.

- CRD: 166311
- Filed as: PLANVISION, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/166311
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/planvision-llc-166311

## Quick answers

**How is Planvision, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Planvision, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Is Planvision, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Planvision, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2018. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 166311.

**How have Planvision, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Planvision, LLC: Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Planvision, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: high net worth individuals (5,100); individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (2,270).

**Does Planvision, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation) and 11.E(4) (self-regulatory organization's expulsion, suspension, bar, or restriction). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/166311

**Does Planvision, LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 11, 2026 says: "PLANVISION does not impose a minimum account size for establishing a relationship."

**What changed in Planvision, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: No longer lists an office in Newport, MI. Registered or notice-filed in AK, DE, ID, MT, RI, VT, WV.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 11, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> PLANVISION does not impose a minimum account size for establishing a relationship.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 2,270 | $0 |
| High net worth individuals | 5,100 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: 10 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AK, AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MS, MT, NC, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NV, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, TN, TX, UT, VA, VT, WA, WI, WV
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.E(4): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever disciplined the firm or an advisory affiliate by expelling or suspending it from membership, barring or suspending it from association with other members, or otherwise restricting its activities?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/166311

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- planvisionclients.com
- planvisionmn.com
- planvisionpodcast.com
- Facebook facebook.com
- Facebook @planvision96
- Instagram @planvision.markzoril
- Instagram @weareplanvision
- LinkedIn @weareplanvision

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 3 | September 13, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 3 | March 18, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 3 | March 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 6 | May 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 8 | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 10 | August 11, 2026 |

Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- No longer lists an office in Newport, MI.
- Registered or notice-filed in AK, DE, ID, MT, RI, VT, WV.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Planvision, LLC (CRD 166311): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
