# Plan Confidence Corporation

> Plan Confidence Corporation is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Sarasota, FL, registered since 2016, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated September 27, 2026.

- CRD: 283781
- Filed as: PLAN CONFIDENCE CORPORATION
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Sarasota, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 27, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283781
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-confidence-corporation-sarasota-fl-283781

## Quick answers

**How is Plan Confidence Corporation compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Plan Confidence Corporation reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is Plan Confidence Corporation located?**
Plan Confidence Corporation's principal office is in Sarasota, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Plan Confidence Corporation registered with the SEC or a state?**
Plan Confidence Corporation is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2016. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 283781.

**How have Plan Confidence Corporation's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Plan Confidence Corporation: Regulatory assets under management: $15,604 in the October 2022 data and $31,000 in the October 2024 data, up 99%. Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Plan Confidence Corporation report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283781

**What changed in Plan Confidence Corporation's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Registered or notice-filed in MD, SC.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, FL, GA, HI, IA, IL, IN, MA, MD, MI, MN, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, OK, PA, SC, TN, TX, VA, WA, WI
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- erisanerd.com
- my401kadvice.com
- planconfidence.com
- Facebook @planconfidencecorp
- LinkedIn @plan-confidence-corporation
- LinkedIn @planconfidence

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 2 | September 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $15,604 | 3 | August 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $75,340 | 2 | August 8, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $31,000 | 2 | September 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 3 | February 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 3 | September 27, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $15,604 in the October 2022 data and $31,000 in the October 2024 data, up 99%.
Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in MD, SC.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plan Confidence Corporation (CRD 283781): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
