# Plains Ventures

> Plains Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser in Oklahoma City, OK, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318572
- Filed as: PLAINS VENTURES
- Legal name: I2E Management Company, Inc.
- Also doing business as: PLAINS VENTURES
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Oklahoma City, OK
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318572
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plains-ventures-oklahoma-city-ok-318572

## Quick answers

**Where is Plains Ventures located?**
Plains Ventures' principal office is in Oklahoma City, OK, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Plains Ventures report to regulators?**
Plains Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318572.

**Does Plains Ventures report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318572

**What changed in Plains Ventures' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- plainsvc.com
- Facebook @plainsventures
- Instagram @plainsventures
- LinkedIn @plainsventures
- X @PlainsVentures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Plains Ventures (CRD 318572): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
