# Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd

> Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Tel Aviv, Israel, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330548
- Filed as: PITANGO HEALTHTECH MC 2022 LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tel Aviv, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330548
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pitango-healthtech-mc-2022-ltd-tel-aviv-330548

## Quick answers

**Where is Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd located?**
Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd's principal office is in Tel Aviv, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd report to regulators?**
Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330548.

**Does Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330548

**What changed in Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [pitango.com](https://pitango.com)
- LinkedIn @PITANGO-VENTURE-CAPITAL
- X @PITANGO

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pitango Healthtech MC 2022 Ltd (CRD 330548): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
