# Pioneer Fund

> Pioneer Fund is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 312046
- Filed as: PIONEER FUND
- Legal name: Pioneer Fund Management Ltd.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312046
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pioneer-fund-toronto-ontario-312046

## Quick answers

**Where is Pioneer Fund located?**
Pioneer Fund's principal office is in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pioneer Fund report to regulators?**
Pioneer Fund is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 312046.

**Does Pioneer Fund report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312046

**What changed in Pioneer Fund's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its legal name from Pioneer Fund II Management Corp to Pioneer Fund Management Ltd..

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [angel.co/PIONEERFUND](https://angel.co/PIONEERFUND)
- [crunchbase.com/organization/pioneer-fund](https://crunchbase.com/organization/pioneer-fund)
- [pioneerfund.vc](https://pioneerfund.vc)
- Facebook @YCPIONEERFUND
- LinkedIn @pioneerfund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its legal name from Pioneer Fund II Management Corp to Pioneer Fund Management Ltd..

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pioneer Fund (CRD 312046): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
