# Pilatus Capital, LLC

> Pilatus Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322873
- Filed as: PILATUS CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322873
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pilatus-capital-llc-san-francisco-ca-322873

## Quick answers

**Where is Pilatus Capital, LLC located?**
Pilatus Capital, LLC's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pilatus Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Pilatus Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 322873.

**Does Pilatus Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322873

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- pilatus.capital
- Facebook @Pilatus-Capital-117129676863788
- LinkedIn @pilatus
- X @pilatuscapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pilatus Capital, LLC (CRD 322873): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
