# Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC

> Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Guaynabo, PR. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 306551
- Filed as: PHORCYS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Guaynabo, PR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306551
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phorcys-investment-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-306551

## Quick answers

**Where is Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC located?**
Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC's principal office is in Guaynabo, PR, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC report to regulators?**
Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 306551.

**How have Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $311,925,000 in the October 2022 data and $1,239,600,000 in the October 2024 data, up 297%. Total employees: 5 in October 2022 and 2 in October 2024. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306551

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306551

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $311,925,000 | 5 | January 14, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $996,600,000 | 6 | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $1,239,600,000 | 2 | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $311,925,000 in the October 2022 data and $1,239,600,000 in the October 2024 data, up 297%.
Total employees: 5 in October 2022 and 2 in October 2024.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Phorcys Investment Advisors, LLC (CRD 306551): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
