# Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited

> Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Letterkenny, Co Donegal, Ireland, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 305536
- Filed as: PGIM PRIVATE CAPITAL (IRELAND) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Letterkenny, Co Donegal, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305536
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pgim-private-capital-ireland-limited-letterkenny-co-donegal-305536

## Quick answers

**Where is Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited located?**
Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited's principal office is in Letterkenny, Co Donegal, Ireland, according to its Form ADV; the May 2026 filing also lists 4 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited report to regulators?**
Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 305536.

**Does Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305536

**What changed in Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the May 2026 filing
- Frankfurt
- Madrid
- Milano
- Paris

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [pgim.com](https://pgim.com)
- [prudentialprivatecapital.com](https://prudentialprivatecapital.com)
- Facebook @PGIM
- Facebook @PGIMIreland
- Instagram @PGIM
- LinkedIn @PGIM
- LinkedIn @PGIM-Private-Capital
- LinkedIn @PGIM-Private-Capital-Financing
- LinkedIn @PGIMIreland
- X @PGIM
- YouTube @PGIM

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 15, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pgim Private Capital (Ireland) Limited (CRD 305536): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
