# Permira Investment Advisers Limited

> Permira Investment Advisers Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in St Peter Port, Guernsey, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 292536
- Filed as: PERMIRA INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/292536
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/permira-investment-advisers-limited-st-peter-port-292536

## Quick answers

**Where is Permira Investment Advisers Limited located?**
Permira Investment Advisers Limited's principal office is in St Peter Port, Guernsey, according to its Form ADV; the May 2026 filing also lists 10 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Permira Investment Advisers Limited report to regulators?**
Permira Investment Advisers Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 292536.

**Does Permira Investment Advisers Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.B(2) (charge for a listed misdemeanor in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/292536

**What changed in Permira Investment Advisers Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: No longer lists an office in Mumbai. No longer lists an office in Shanghai. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.B(2): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been charged with one of the misdemeanors listed in 11.B(1)?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/292536

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the May 2026 filing
- Frankfurt Am Main
- Hong Kong
- London
- Madrid
- Menlo Park, CA
- Milan
- New York, NY
- Paris
- Singapore
- Tampa, FL

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [permira.cn](https://permira.cn)
- [permira.com](https://permira.com)
- [permirawealth.com](https://permirawealth.com)
- [vimeo.com/PERMIRAADVISERS](https://vimeo.com/PERMIRAADVISERS)
- Facebook @permiranews
- Instagram @permiratoday
- LinkedIn @PERMIRA
- X @permiranews
- YouTube @PERMIRATV

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- No longer lists an office in Mumbai.
- No longer lists an office in Shanghai.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Permira Investment Advisers Limited (CRD 292536): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
