# Pear Tree Partners, LP

> Pear Tree Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Lincoln, MA, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 152581
- Filed as: PEAR TREE PARTNERS, LP
- Also doing business as: U.S. BOSTON GROWTH CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Lincoln, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/152581
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pear-tree-partners-lp-lincoln-ma-152581

## Quick answers

**Where is Pear Tree Partners, LP located?**
Pear Tree Partners, LP's principal office is in Lincoln, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pear Tree Partners, LP report to regulators?**
Pear Tree Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 152581.

**How have Pear Tree Partners, LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Pear Tree Partners, LP: Regulatory assets under management: $183,129,981 in the October 2021 data and $100,005,858 in the October 2025 data, down 45%. Total employees: 6 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Pear Tree Partners, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/152581

**What changed in Pear Tree Partners, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/152581

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [usbostongrowthcapital.com](https://usbostongrowthcapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $183,129,981 | 6 | September 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $140,187,143 | 7 | August 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $106,008,641 | 6 | September 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $100,005,858 | 6 | September 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $100,005,858 | 6 | March 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 22, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $183,129,981 in the October 2021 data and $100,005,858 in the October 2025 data, down 45%.
Total employees: 6 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pear Tree Partners, LP (CRD 152581): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
