# Pavaki Capital Management, LLC

> Pavaki Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 6, 2026.

- CRD: 316395
- Filed as: PAVAKI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 6, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316395
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pavaki-capital-management-llc-316395

## Quick answers

**How is Pavaki Capital Management, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Pavaki Capital Management, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Is Pavaki Capital Management, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Pavaki Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 316395.

**How much does Pavaki Capital Management, LLC manage?**
Pavaki Capital Management, LLC reports $410,135,655 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 6, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Pavaki Capital Management, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does Pavaki Capital Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316395

**What changed in Pavaki Capital Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 6.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $410,135,655
- Discretionary: $410,135,655
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $410,135,655 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 6 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CO
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [gurufocus.com/user/guobykliru](https://gurufocus.com/user/guobykliru)
- [pavakicapital.com](https://pavakicapital.com)
- [pavakivirtualwatercooler.com](https://pavakivirtualwatercooler.com)
- [quora.com/profile/Pavaki-Capital](https://quora.com/profile/Pavaki-Capital)
- [reddit.com/user/pavakicapital](https://reddit.com/user/pavakicapital)
- [spotifyanchor-web.app.link/e/5BdbSzvBDwb](https://spotifyanchor-web.app.link/e/5BdbSzvBDwb)
- Facebook @Pavaki-Capital-103350335562925
- Instagram @pavaki_capital
- LinkedIn @pavaki-capital
- Pinterest @Pavaki_Capital
- TikTok @pavaki_capital
- X @Pavaki_Capital
- YouTube @UCLhDdAPDMIwwHRkbAOG77zA

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 16, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $410,135,655 | 6 | August 6, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 6.

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pavaki Capital Management, LLC (CRD 316395): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
