# Patria Investimentos Ltda

> Patria Investimentos Ltda is an exempt reporting adviser in Sao Paulo, Brazil, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 307623
- Filed as: PATRIA INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307623
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patria-investimentos-ltda-sao-paulo-307623

## Quick answers

**Where is Patria Investimentos Ltda located?**
Patria Investimentos Ltda's principal office is in Sao Paulo, Brazil, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Patria Investimentos Ltda report to regulators?**
Patria Investimentos Ltda is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 307623.

**Does Patria Investimentos Ltda report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307623

**What changed in Patria Investimentos Ltda's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [patria.com](https://patria.com)
- Facebook @PATRIAINVESTMENTS
- Instagram @PATRIAINVESTMENTS
- LinkedIn @PATRIA-INVESTIMENTOS
- YouTube @PATRIAINVESTMENTS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Patria Investimentos Ltda (CRD 307623): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
