# Parus Finance (UK) Limited

> Parus Finance (UK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 169886
- Filed as: PARUS FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 4, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169886
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parus-finance-uk-limited-london-169886

## Quick answers

**Where is Parus Finance (UK) Limited located?**
Parus Finance (UK) Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Parus Finance (UK) Limited report to regulators?**
Parus Finance (UK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 169886.

**Does Parus Finance (UK) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169886

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [parusfinance.com](https://parusfinance.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 23, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 29, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 4, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Parus Finance (UK) Limited (CRD 169886): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
