# Partnerre Capital Management Ltd.

> Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Pembroke, Bermuda, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330433
- Filed as: PARTNERRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Pembroke, Bermuda
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330433
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partnerre-capital-management-ltd-pembroke-330433

## Quick answers

**Where is Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. located?**
Partnerre Capital Management Ltd.'s principal office is in Pembroke, Bermuda, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. report to regulators?**
Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330433.

**Does Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330433

**What changed in Partnerre Capital Management Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the February 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [partnerre.com](https://partnerre.com)
- LinkedIn @partnerre
- X @partnerrenews

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Partnerre Capital Management Ltd. (CRD 330433): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
