# Parkway Capital Limited

> Parkway Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330372
- Filed as: PARKWAY CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330372
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parkway-capital-limited-hong-kong-330372

## Quick answers

**Where is Parkway Capital Limited located?**
Parkway Capital Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Parkway Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Parkway Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330372.

**Does Parkway Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330372

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330372

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- parkwayasia.com
- LinkedIn @ company

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Parkway Capital Limited (CRD 330372): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
