# Pare Partners LLC

> Pare Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Miami, FL, registered since 2023, reporting $25 million to $100 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 309242
- Filed as: PARE PARTNERS LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Miami, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309242
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pare-partners-llc-miami-fl-309242

## Quick answers

**How is Pare Partners LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Pare Partners LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**What does Pare Partners LLC's brochure say about its fees?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Pare Partners LLC located?**
Pare Partners LLC's principal office is in Miami, FL, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Pare Partners LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Pare Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 309242.

**How much does Pare Partners LLC manage?**
Pare Partners LLC reports $66,930,379 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Pare Partners LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Pare Partners LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $77,320,672 in the October 2023 data and $66,930,379 in the October 2026 data, down 13%. Total employees: 18 in October 2023 and 20 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Pare Partners LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Pare Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309242

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The Management Fee will typically range from 1% to 2%. The Advisers, in their sole discretion, may waive or modify the Management Fee for any Investor; provided, however, that any Management Fee discount shall be agreed upon by separate agreement.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $66,930,379
- Discretionary: $66,930,379
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $66,930,379 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 20 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Montevideo

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- parepartners.us
- peninsulainvestments.com
- LinkedIn @peninsula-investments-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $77,320,672 | 18 | September 26, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $69,304,768 | 17 | April 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $61,392,101 | 21 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $66,930,379 | 20 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $77,320,672 in the October 2023 data and $66,930,379 in the October 2026 data, down 13%.
Total employees: 18 in October 2023 and 20 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pare Partners LLC (CRD 309242): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
