# Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited

> Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Ta'Xbiex, Malta, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 274029
- Filed as: PAMPLONA PE INVESTMENTS MALTA LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Ta'Xbiex, Malta
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/274029
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pamplona-pe-investments-malta-limited-ta-xbiex-274029

## Quick answers

**Where is Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited located?**
Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited's principal office is in Ta'Xbiex, Malta, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited report to regulators?**
Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 274029.

**Does Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/274029

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [pamplonafunds.com](https://pamplonafunds.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Pamplona PE Investments Malta Limited (CRD 274029): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
