# P.J. Moran & Co., Inc.

> P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. is a state-registered investment advisory firm in Park Ridge, IL, registered since 2020, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated April 8, 2004.

- CRD: 130106
- Filed as: P.J. MORAN & CO., INC.
- Registration: State-registered investment adviser (status as filed: APPROVED)
- Location: Park Ridge, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 8, 2004
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/130106
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/p-j-moran-and-co-inc-park-ridge-il-130106

## Quick answers

**How is P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; hourly charges. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. located?**
P.J. Moran & Co., Inc.'s principal office is in Park Ridge, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. registered with the SEC or a state?**
P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. is a state-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020. Status as filed: APPROVED. CRD 130106.

**Does P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/130106

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Hourly charges

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2020 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- States registered or notice-filed: IL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. P.J. Moran & Co., Inc. (CRD 130106): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
