# Owlhouse Capital LP

> Owlhouse Capital LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 328210
- Filed as: OWLHOUSE CAPITAL LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328210
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/owlhouse-capital-lp-new-york-ny-328210

## Quick answers

**How is Owlhouse Capital LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Owlhouse Capital LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Owlhouse Capital LP located?**
Owlhouse Capital LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Owlhouse Capital LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Owlhouse Capital LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 328210.

**How much does Owlhouse Capital LP manage?**
Owlhouse Capital LP reports $145,608,926 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Owlhouse Capital LP's assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Owlhouse Capital LP: Regulatory assets under management: $184,920,951 in the October 2025 data and $145,608,926 in the October 2026 data, down 21%. Total employees: 2 in October 2025 and 2 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Owlhouse Capital LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Owlhouse Capital LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328210

**What changed in Owlhouse Capital LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $184,920,951 to $145,608,926 (-21%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $145,608,926
- Discretionary: $145,608,926
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $145,608,926 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 2 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $184,920,951 | 2 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $145,608,926 | 2 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $184,920,951 in the October 2025 data and $145,608,926 in the October 2026 data, down 21%.
Total employees: 2 in October 2025 and 2 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $184,920,951 to $145,608,926 (-21%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Owlhouse Capital LP (CRD 328210): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
