# OVP Management Co., LLC

> OVP Management Co., LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Bala Cynwyd, PA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 312970
- Filed as: OVP MANAGEMENT CO., LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 10, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312970
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ovp-management-co-llc-bala-cynwyd-pa-312970

## Quick answers

**Where is OVP Management Co., LLC located?**
OVP Management Co., LLC's principal office is in Bala Cynwyd, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does OVP Management Co., LLC report to regulators?**
OVP Management Co., LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 312970.

**Does OVP Management Co., LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312970

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- osagepartners.com
- osageventurepartners.com
- LinkedIn @osage-partners
- X @OsageVP

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 8, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 10, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. OVP Management Co., LLC (CRD 312970): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
