# Otter Capital LLC

> Otter Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Manchester-By-The-Sea, MA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163754
- Filed as: OTTER CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Manchester-By-The-Sea, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163754
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/otter-capital-llc-manchester-by-the-sea-ma-163754

## Quick answers

**Where is Otter Capital LLC located?**
Otter Capital LLC's principal office is in Manchester-By-The-Sea, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Otter Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Otter Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163754.

**Does Otter Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163754

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [ottercapital.com](https://ottercapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Otter Capital LLC (CRD 163754): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
