# Otro Capital

> Otro Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2024, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 327232
- Filed as: OTRO CAPITAL
- Legal name: Otro Capital Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327232
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/otro-capital-new-york-ny-327232

## Quick answers

**How is Otro Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Otro Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Otro Capital located?**
Otro Capital's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Otro Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Otro Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 327232.

**How much does Otro Capital manage?**
Otro Capital reports $1,315,919,776 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Otro Capital's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Otro Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $276,906,759 in the October 2024 data and $1,315,919,776 in the October 2026 data, up 375%. Total employees: 9 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Otro Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (5).

**Does Otro Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327232

**What changed in Otro Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $839,430,865 to $1,315,919,776 (+57%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,315,919,776
- Discretionary: $1,315,919,776
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 5 | $1,315,919,776 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- otrocapital.com
- LinkedIn @otro-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $276,906,759 | 9 | June 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $839,430,865 | 11 | May 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,315,919,776 | 11 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $276,906,759 in the October 2024 data and $1,315,919,776 in the October 2026 data, up 375%.
Total employees: 9 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $839,430,865 to $1,315,919,776 (+57%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Otro Capital (CRD 327232): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
