# Ostra Capital

> Ostra Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Menlo Park, CA, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161847
- Filed as: OSTRA CAPITAL
- Legal name: Ostra Capital Management, L.L.C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Menlo Park, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 16, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161847
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ostra-capital-menlo-park-ca-161847

## Quick answers

**Where is Ostra Capital located?**
Ostra Capital's principal office is in Menlo Park, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ostra Capital report to regulators?**
Ostra Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161847.

**Does Ostra Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161847

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ostracap.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 22, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 22, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ostra Capital (CRD 161847): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
