# Osprey Investors (UK) LLP

> Osprey Investors (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 340963
- Filed as: OSPREY INVESTORS (UK) LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340963
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/osprey-investors-uk-llp-london-340963

## Quick answers

**Where is Osprey Investors (UK) LLP located?**
Osprey Investors (UK) LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Osprey Investors (UK) LLP report to regulators?**
Osprey Investors (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 340963.

**Does Osprey Investors (UK) LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340963

**What changed in Osprey Investors (UK) LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [osprey-investors.com](https://osprey-investors.com)

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Osprey Investors (UK) LLP (CRD 340963): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
