# Orvieto Partners, L.P.

> Orvieto Partners, L.P. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Boston, MA, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 1, 2026.

- CRD: 313475
- Filed as: ORVIETO PARTNERS, L.P.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Boston, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 1, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313475
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orvieto-partners-l-p-boston-ma-313475

## Quick answers

**How is Orvieto Partners, L.P. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Orvieto Partners, L.P. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; other.

**Where is Orvieto Partners, L.P. located?**
Orvieto Partners, L.P.'s principal office is in Boston, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Orvieto Partners, L.P. registered with the SEC or a state?**
Orvieto Partners, L.P. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 313475.

**How much does Orvieto Partners, L.P. manage?**
Orvieto Partners, L.P. reports $188,626,235 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 1, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Orvieto Partners, L.P.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Orvieto Partners, L.P.: Regulatory assets under management: $172,837,033 in the October 2024 data and $188,626,235 in the October 2026 data, up 9%. Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 4 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Orvieto Partners, L.P. serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does Orvieto Partners, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313475

**Does Orvieto Partners, L.P. state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated May 1, 2026 says: "Generally, the minimum initial investment for the Fund is $1,000,000. However, Orvieto reserves the right to accept lesser amounts as long as the investor qualifies to invest based on all other suitability and regulatory requirements."

**What changed in Orvieto Partners, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $204,486,477 to $179,642,858 (-12%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated May 1, 2026)

- Account minimum: $1,000,000

> Generally, the minimum initial investment for the Fund is $1,000,000. However, Orvieto reserves the right to accept lesser amounts as long as the investor qualifies to invest based on all other suitability and regulatory requirements.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $188,626,235
- Discretionary: $188,626,235
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $188,626,235 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 12, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $172,837,033 | 4 | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $204,486,477 | 4 | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $188,626,235 | 4 | May 1, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $172,837,033 in the October 2024 data and $188,626,235 in the October 2026 data, up 9%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 4 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $204,486,477 to $179,642,858 (-12%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Orvieto Partners, L.P. (CRD 313475): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
